Faculty

ASSISI SCHOOL FACULTY

PRINCIPAL
1 HELEN JOYCE JOB M.A. BEd.
VICE - PRINCIPAL
1 NIMMY AUGUSTINE M.Sc. B.Ed.
ENGLISH
1 BINU M J M.A., BEd.
2 BINDU POLAT M.A., BEd.
3 SUJA VARGHESE M.A., BEd.
4 AMBILI KRISHNA P B.A., BEd.
5 MAREENA XAVIER B.A., BEd.
6 ELEZABETH THOMAS M.A., BEd.
7 NISHA PRAYAN M.A., BEd.
8 MITALY RAY B.A., BEd.
9 BETSY SANTHOSH B.A., BEd.
10 SINI RAJESH M.A., BEd.
11 ROSE SAJIT M.A., BEd.
12 REMYA ANTONY M.A., BEd.
13 ANNIE ANGEL JOSEPH B.A., BEd.
14 MARIA STEFFY B.A., BEd.
15 NIMMY V S H.A., BEd.
16 ELIZABETH RINU D SILVA B.A., BEd.
17 BESSY ROSETTA H Sec, TTC
18 SHERINE CHRISTINE D' ALMEIDA H Sec. AITTC
19 JUBEETA CORREYA BA, TTC
MALAYALAM
1 THANKAM A C M.A., BEd.
2 JAYASREE E S M.A., MEd.
3 SUNITHA SURESH B.A., BEd.
4 NYJI JOSEPH M.A., BEd.
5 DEEPA PRASAD M.A., BEd.
6 JAYA SOLOMON M.A., MEd.
7 K J MARY DEEPA B.A., BEd.
8 PRIYADARSINI K M.A., BEd.
9 LILLY C P B.A., BEd.
10 KOCHUTHRESIA LINDA O D M.A., BEd.
11 SRUTHY T C M.A., BEd.
HINDI
1 PREENA JOSE M.A., BEd.
2 JESSY T E M.A., BEd.
3 DARLEY JOHN M.A., BEd.
4 SHEEBA GEORGE B.A., BEd.
5 DEEPA JAMES B.A., BEd.
6 DEEPA K P M.A., BEd.
7 GIGI VARGHESE M.A., BEd.
8 JIFFY JOY M.A., BEd.
9 RANJANA LAL SHAJI B.A., BEd.
10 NIGY PAUL B.A., BEd.
MATHEMATICS
1 JANCY MARY TOMSON B.Sc., BEd.
2 SHEEJA K S M.Sc., BEd.
3 KRISHNA KUMAR P J M.Sc., BEd.
4 BINDU P THANKACHAN M.Sc., BEd.
5 ANCY ANAND M.Sc., BEd.
6 PRIYA PASCAL B.Sc., BEd.
7 SARA K G B.Sc., BEd.
8 MARY LIGI M J B.Sc., BEd.
9 USHAKUMARI S B.Sc., BEd.
10 LALLU K ANTONY B.Sc., BEd.
11 ANILA CARMELLIN M.Sc., BEd.
12 GEETHA DEVI AMMA S M.Sc., BEd.
13 ANNA SHIES B.Sc., BEd.
14 SHABNAM V K B.Sc., BEd.
15 MARY JERIN VIVERA H. Sec.TTC
SCIENCE
1 TERESITA SHOBA M.Sc., BEd.
2 DAPHIN P T M.Sc., BEd.
3 SINDHU R M.Sc., BEd.
4 LAKSHMI R M.Sc., BEd.
5 MEENAKSHI V M.Sc., BEd.
6 PRIYA XAVIER M.Sc., BEd.
7 REMYAMOL K D M.Sc., BEd.
8 MARY JOSEPH P B.Sc., BEd.
9 JANE JOSE B.Sc., BEd.MBA
10 VINCY P J B.Sc., BEd.
11 MINI SHAJU B.Sc., BEd.
12 ANITHA NAIR M.Sc., BEd.
13 SINI KRISHNANKUTTY NAIR M.Sc., BEd.
14 TREASA CASSETTA LUIZ B.Sc., BEd.
15 ARUNA RANI M.Sc., M.Phil, BEd.
16 ANN AGNEZ ZITA JAMES B.Sc., BEd.
17 MANJU LAWRENCE B.Sc., BEd.
18 MINI JOHN B.Sc., BEd.
19 JIJI THOMAS B.Sc., BEd.
20 JAISY P P B.Sc., BEd.
21 MINI THOMAS V B.Sc., BEd.
22 JULI HELANA B.Sc., BEd.
23 EMILY JOHNSON B.Sc., BEd.
SOCIAL SCIENCE/ COMMERCE
1 RADHIKA P K M.A., BEd.
2 ANU JOSEPH M.Com,B.Ed.
3 ANCY PAUL M.Com,B.Ed.
4 PREETHA E R M.A., BEd.
5 PHILOO BENJAMINE M.A., BEd.
6 VINETIA PETER B.A., BEd.
7 JOLLET TELMA RODRIGUES M.A., BEd.
8 LEENA DAVIS B.A., BEd.
9 TINZA MERRIN THOMAS M.A.,M.Phil,BEd.
10 SONIA PETER M.Com,B.Ed.
11 VARSHA VARGHESE M.A., BEd.
12 DELSTA DANTAN M.A., BEd.
13 JUBY M S M.Com, TTC
14 JAINE ANGELINE CORREYA H. Sec. AITTC
15 MARY NISHA K V B.A., BEd.
COMPUTER
1 MINSA SHANY M.Sc. IT
2 VINAYA P KAMATH MCA
3 ASWATHI DEEPISH MCA
4 SIMI IRANI MCA
5 JUDIT V V M.Sc. IT
6 BEENA C P M.Sc., IT
7 BIJILY TONY B.Sc. PGDCA
8 RESHMI PILLAI PGDCA
PHYSICAL EDUCATION
1 RENJITH KUMAR K M.PEd.
2 BABU B M.PEd.
3 AISWARYA P B.PEd.
4 SELMA PETER B.PEd.
5 SHOBA G. MENON Diploma in Yoga
6 JOSEY JOSEPH B.PEd.
7 VARHGESE P A Life Guard / Swimming
8 SMITHAMOL E P Life Guard / Swimming
ART / CRAFT
1 RESHMA P P BFA.Dip in Graphic Designing
2 MARY C P KGTE
LIBRARY
1 MARY JUDIT BA, MLISC
2 DHANYA V MSc.
HEALTH & WELLNESS & SPECIAL EDUCATION
1 SUMI JOHN BBA, MSW
2 DHERSHANA JOSE BSc. Nursing
3 ROSY NIDIYA M.Sc. B.Ed.
4 ROSE MARY JOY M.Sc. B.Ed.
5 SHIREEN FURTAL B.A., B.Ed.
MUSIC / DANCE
1 HILDA LEWIS Trinity College Grade
2 AUGUSTINE T S Dip in KGTEL
3 FELIX P A Dip in Ganapraveena
4 ALOYSIUS ITI
5 SHYAMALA Dip. In Bharathanatyam

Assisi Copyright© 2019. All right reserved.