Achievements

ASSISI  AWARDS &  MERITS

Sl. No.
NAME OF AWARD / MERIT/ CERTRIFICATE/ COMPETITION
NAME OF INDIVIDUAL
POSITION SECURED
YEAR / DATE
1
Cochin Refineries Painting
Anoop M. (III)
I
1996
2
Stallions Cochin Chapter (Painting)
Anoop M.
I
1996
3
Stallions Cochin Chapter (Smiling Contest)
Nayana Prasad
I
1996
4
Stallions Cochin Chapter (Painting)
Remya Prasad
III
1996
5
PCM Topper School Award


1996
6
ETC International Assessment for Indian Schools in English, Maths, Science

9 Distinctions
1997
7
Cochin Shipyard All Kerala Fest – Patriotic Song

I
1997
8
Stallions “Talent Hunt”

II
1997
9
PCM Topper School Award


1997
10
ETC International Assessment

11 Distinctions

11
“Vox Populi” – Vidyodaya School
Jacob Thomas
“Numero Uno”
1998
12
Women’s Association Cultural Fest
Sanniya Nanda
Mary Angela Kavya
Individual Champions
1998
13
Vidya Vihar – “Kid’s Fest”
Mary Angela Kavya
“Kurunnu Pratibha”
1998
14
Sargotsav ’98 (Manorama - State Level) Group Song

I
1998
15
PCM Topper School Award


1998
16
CBSE Youth Festival (State) Hindi Essay Writing
Sheetal Shammy
I
1999
17       CBSE Youth Festival (State) Folk Dance Mridula Murali III 1999
18
Sargotsav ’98 (Manorama - State Level)Group Song

I
1999
19
PCM Topper School Award


1999
20
ETC International Assessment

12 Distinctions
2000
21
PCM Topper School Award


2000
22
RYLA Leadership Training Camp by Rotary
Arun G.
Best Speaker
2000
23
RYLA Leadership Training Camp by Rotary
Bivin Babu
Best Camper
2000
24
CBSE Youth Festival (State)
Mrudula Murali
Kala Thilakam
2000
25
CBSE Youth Festival (State)Hindi Essay Writing
Sheetal Shammy
I

26
CBSE Youth Festival (State)Group Song

II
2000
27
Radiant Cup Shuttle Badminton (Mini Boys)
John Joseph
Singles Champion
2000
28
Radiant Cup Shuttle Badminton (Mini Boys)
John Joseph &Paul K. Thomas

2000
29
Badminton Mini Nationals
Dileep T. Jacob
Participation
2000
30
Throwball Junior Nationals
Vinai G. & Rinu M. P.
Members of State Team
2000
31
Indian Junior Cricket Team
Gary Padua, Sachin Sebastian, Sreejith S.
Members
2000
32
PCM Topper School Award


2001
33
NSS Scholarship Exam

II Position
2001
34
Science Exhibition by SAFE

Best ExhibitRolling Trophy for Best SAFE School Unit
2001
35
Thrikkakara Grama Panchayat & DTDC Onam Rally

Rolling Trophy & Cash Award for Best Participating School
2001
36
CBSE Regional Youth Festival
Mrudula Murali
9 – First7 – Second8 – ThirdKala Thilakam
2001
37
CBSE State Youth Festival

Mrudula Murali&Julie Merin Varughese 

4 – First7 – Second3 – ThirdKala Thilakam,Hindi Essay Writing - I
2001
38
Don Bosco State Inter – School Elocution Comp.
Neenu Maria Philip
Ever Rolling Trophy & Cash Award
2001
39
John Pattathil Memorial Quiz
George Parel& Joseph Kattady
Ever Rolling Trophy & Cash Award
2001
40
Munshi Memorial Athletic Meet
Yacoub Anand
Individual Champion
2001
41
Intel Beginners Course Certification

100% Certification for Staff
2001
42
PCM Topper School Award


2002
43
PCM State Level Exam
Kashyep M. (VII)
III Rank
2002
44
NSS Scholarship Exam (State level)

I Position
2002
45
“Vox Populi” – Vidyodaya School (School choir)

I
2002
46
“Vista” Rajagiri School Fest – Painting Competition
Priya Jerson
I
2002
47
Toc H Cyber Science Symbiosis – Science Collage
George Parel &Joseph Kattady
I
2002
48
Rev. Sr. Salesia Memorial Elocution & Quiz Competitions
Joseph Kattady (Quiz)School Team(Elocution)
IRunners – Up Trophy
2002
49
Chinmaya Prashakshari Literary Quiz
Chinmaya Prashakshari Literary Quiz
I
2002
50
YMCA Kadavanthra Quiz Competition
Joseph Kattaday &Aravind R.
I
2002
51
All Kerala School Magazine Competition (St. Kuriakose Public School, Kadathurthy)

I
2002
52
PCM Topper School Award


2003
53
NSS Scholarship Exam 2003

I
2003
54
Vox Populi – Vdiyodaya School

Runners’ Up Trophy
2003
55
Intel International Science Talent Discovery Fair, Hyderabad
George J. Parel
Selected ProjectAt national level
2003
56
Munshi Athletic Meet Shot Put
Fendel George
Meet Record 10.64 mtrs.
2003
57
PCM Topper School Award


2004
58
NSS Scholarship Exam

I
2004
59
Net Computer Scholarship Examination (State level) (NECIT)
Parvathy Rajeev
I Rank
2004
60
Vox Populi – Vidyodaya School – “Splitzkrieg”
Mrudula Murali& Hannah Joseph
I
2004
61
Vista – Rajagiri School – Demure Drapes

II
2004
62
CBSE Athletic Meet (Kottayam)
Fendel George
I
2004
63
CBSE South Zone (Coimbatore)
Fendel George
Bronze Medal
2004
64
Kerala Roller Skating Meet(Kannur)

Ashish Benphil

Aiswarya Benphil

Loyid V. Joseph

I
2004
65
Roller Skating Nationals (Faridabad)
Loyid V. Joseph, Ashish Benphil, Aiswarya Benphil
Kerala Team Members
2004
66
Assisi Cup Football Tournament

Winners
2004
67
PCM Topper School Award


2005
68
NSS Scholarship Exam

I
2005
69
Horlicks “ACTIVITY” 2005(State level) Group Song

I
2005
70
Trinity College of Music Grade 8 in Piano
Harold Correya
82 %
2005
71
SAFE Science Exhibition on Natural & Man – Made Disasters

Best Exhibit Award

72
CBSE State Athletic MeetShot Put
Fendel George
Meet Record 11.69 mtrs.
2005
73
CBSE State Foot Ball Championships

Finalists
2005
74
Delta Study Foot ball Championship

Runners’ Up Trophy
2005
75
Kerala Roller Skating Meet(Pathanamthitta)
Ashish Benphil
Individual Champion
2005
76
Roller Skating Nationals (Kolkata)

Loyid V. Joseph

Ashish Benphil

Reshma Ravindran

Aiswarya Benphil

Kerala Team Members
2005
77
CBSE Roller Skating Nationals (Baroda)
Loyid V. Joseph
Represented South Zone
2005
78
PCM Topper School Award


2006
79
NSS Scholarship Exam

I
2006
80
PCM Scholarship Exam
Regan Cecile Aldrin (Cl. I)
Gold Medalist
2006
81
Stallions International Youth Festival (Ernakulam)
High School –Middle School -
Winners Trophy Runners’ Up Trophy
2006
82
Kerala Roller Skating Meet
Loyid V. Joseph
Individual Champion
2006
83
Roller Skating Nationals
5 students
Members of Kerala Team
2006
84
CBSE South Zone Roller Skating Championships (Chennai)

Ashish Benphil

Aiswarya Benphil

Swathy Prasad

Particiapation
2006
85
Archbishop Attipetty Memorial shuttle Badminton Tournament

Runners’ Up
2006
86
“ASSISI CUP” Football Tournament

Winners
2006
87
Shalom TV Biblia Quiz
High School
Winners Trophy
2007
88
Shalom TV Biblia Quiz
Higher Secondary
Winners Trophy
2007
89
International Assessment for Indian Schools – Computer Science
Ann Mary Benny
State Gold Medalist
2007
90
International Spelling Bee Nationals (Goa)
Parvathy Rajeev
Silver Star
2007
91
PCM Topper School Award


2007
92
NSS Scholarship Exam

Best School
2007
93
Roller Skating District Meet
Ashish Benphil
Individual Champion
2007
94
Roller Skating State Meet
Ashish Benphil
Individual Champion
2007
95
Roller Skating Nationals, Kolkata
5 students
Kerala State team members
2008
96
International Spelling Bee  State level
5 students 
Selected to Nationals at Chennai
2008
97
PCM Topper School Award


2008
98
NSS Scholarship Exam 

Best School
2008
99
Tuv Rheinland Pvt LtdISO Certificate


2008
100
International Spelling Bee

IV Position (International level)

101
CBSE National Athletic Meet, Ahemdabad
Gils James (X)
Bronze for Long Jump
2008
102
Kerala State Roller Skating , Kannur
Aiswarya Benphil (vii)
Individual Champion
2008
103
National Roller Skating Championship, Faridabad
4 students
Participation

104
National Shuttle Badminton
Rohit Victor (VI)
Participation
2008
105
International Spelling Bee
Parvathy Rajeev
World Wide Champion
2009
106
PCM Topper School Award


2009
107
NSS Scholarship Exam

Best School
2009
108
Kerala State Meritus Scholarship Exam conducted by HDFC Bank
Antony Karukkapally (X)
Top ScorerCash Award of Rs. 50,000/-
2009
109
District & State Roller Skating Championship
Aiswarya Benphil (VIII)
Individual Champion
2009
110
CBSE National Roller Skating Championship, Chandigarh

Aiswarya Benphil (VIII)

Ashish Benphil

Participation
2009
111
National Roller Skating Championship, Nagpur

Nikhil Jacob

Leeya Kenny

Participation
2009
112
Kerala State Junior Cricket Team
Rohith Rajanish
Member
2009
113
PCM Topper School Award


2010
114
NSS Scholarship Exam

Best School
2010
115
CBSE National Roller Skating Championship, Kohlapur
Ashish Benphil (XI)
Silver
2010
116
State Roller Skating Championship
Aiswarya Benphil
Individual Champion
2010
117
CBSE National Roller Skating Championship, Vishakhapatnam

Aiswarya Benphil

Ashish Benphil

Participation
2010
118
State Shuttle Badminton
Roshan Victor (IV)
State Cahmpion
2010
119
PCM Topper School Award


2011
120
NSS Scholarship Exam

Best School
2011
121
Nettikkaden Challenge Competitive Exam
U. Paurnamy (III)
Little Genius
2011
122
Nettikkaden Challenge Competitive Exam
AnselJohn Selvariose ( I)
Super Star
2011
123
PCM Topper School Award


2011
124
NSS Scholarship Exam

Best School
2011
125
NSS Scholarship Exam
Emil John Mathew (IX)
Best Student
2011
126
International Spelling Bee Nationals
Parvathy Rajeev
III Position
2011
127
International Spelling Bee , Srilanka
Parvathy Rajeev
Participation
2012
128
Nettikkaden Challenge Competitive Exam

Nishant Bagari(I)

Shan Harold (II)

Super Stars
2011
129
PCM Topper School Award


2012
130
NSS Scholarship Exam

Best School
2012
131
All Kerala Quiz Competition, sT. Thomas, Muvattupuzha

Joe Antony (XI)

Jeevan S. Shekhar (X)

Winners
2012
132
Archbishop Attipetty Shuttle Badminton Tournament

Oever-all Runners Up
2012
134
CBSE South Zone Roller Skating Championship, Mysore

Aiswarya Benphil

Nikhil Jacob

Christelle Maia Lewis

GoldSilverSilver
2012
135
CBSE Nationals Roller Skating Championship, Amritsar

Aiswarya Benphil

Nikhil Jacob

Christelle Maia Lewis

Silver

Participation

Participation

2012
136
State Roller Skating Championship, Pathanamthitta

Aiswarya Benphil

Ihzan Ismail

Joewil Augustine

Individual Champions


Bronze

2012
137
National Roller Skating Championship, Mumbai

Aiswarya Benphil

Ihzan Ismail

Nikhil Jacob

Joewil Augustine

Participation
2012
138
State Shuttle Badminton
Devika S. (VII)
III Position
2012
139
National Shuttle Badminton (Under 13)
Devika S.
Participation
2012
140
International Spelling Bee Nationals
Parvathy Rajeev
II Position
2012
141
PCM Topper School Award


2013
142
NSS Scholarship Exam

Best School
2013
143
Sargezza 2013CMI Chalakudy

Joe Antony (XII)

Jeevan S. Shekhar (XI)

II PrizeCash Prize Rs. 10,000/-
2013
144
International Spelling Bee
Parvathy Rajeev
VI Position Scholarship of Rs. 1,00,000
2013
145
Tax Your Brain (Income Tax Dept. Quiz) State Level

Joe Antony (XII)

Jeevan S. Shekhar (XI)

I Prize Rs. 10,000/- Cash Award
2013
146
Tax Your Brain (Income Tax Dept. Quiz) National Level at Delhi

Joe Antony (XII)

Jeevan S. Shekhar (XI)

Participation
2013
147
Freedom Quest Inter-School Quiz, Al-ameen School

Jeevan S. Shekhar

Remil Ignatius


2013
148
NAVA FETE, Nava Nirman School Inter-School Fest

Over- all Champions Trophy
2013
149
Vox Pouli , Vidyodaya School Inter School FestMONO ACT
Ajna A. (IX)
III Prize
2013
150
Short Film Competition, Chinmaya School, Vaduthala

Jeffrin Thottan

Joseph Gejo

Dan Pinheiro


II Prize

2013
151
CBSE South Zone Roller Skating Championship, Belgaum

Aiswarya Benphil

Joewil Augstine

Silver

Bronze

Silver

2013
152
Archbishop Attipetty Shuttle Badminton Tournament

Oever-all Runners Up
2013
153
CBSE Nationals Roller Skating Championship, Mumbai

Aiswarya Benphil

Joewil Augstine

Silver

Participation

2013
154
District Roller Skating Championship
School Team
Over all Runners Up Trophy
2013
155
State Roller Skating, Adimali
Aiswarya Benphil
2 Silver Medal
2013
156
CBSE Cluster VI Athletics (800 mts)
Yashin K Baptist
Bronze
2013
157
CBSE South Zone Badminton (Under 19 Girls)
Thankam Babu (XII)& Sarah Shajan (X)
4th Position
2013
158
Chavara Darshan VISIO Inter - School Shuttle Badminton Tournament 2013
School Team
School Team
2013
159
Vimalagiri Public School Inter - School Shuttle Badminton Tournament Kothamangalam
School Team
Over all Champions
2013
160
Viswadeepthi Pub School, Inter - School Shuttle Badminton Tournament Chirayam
School Team
Over all Champions
2013
161
SOF MATHS Olympiad
Albart Jose
I Rank (State)
2013
162
FIITJEE SOUTH ZONE Maths & Science Scholarship Exam
Asha Jose
I Rank
2013
163
PCM Topper School Award


2014
164
NSS Scholarship Exam

Best School
2014
165
NSS Scholarship Exam
Asha Jose (VIII)
Best Student
2014
166
All India Talks Foundation Scholarship Exam
Shan Harold (IV)
National topper
2014
167
SOF Cyber Olympiad
Asha Jose (VIII)
Gold 10th State Rank
2014
168
SOF Science Olympiad
Christin Mathew Johnson (IV)
9th State Rank
2014
169
SOF Science Olympiad
Remil Ignatius
11th State Rank
2014
170
Shasthra Prathiba State Level Camp
Sanal Simon
Selected after written and District level camps
2014
171
NAVA FETE, Nava Nirman School Inter-School Fest

Over- all Champions Trophy
2014
172
EYE 2014 - Najath public School, Inter School Fest

Over- all Champions Trophy
2014
173
Short /film Competition , Chinmaya Vdauthala

Neel Tharakan

Abel Abraham 

Pranav Manuel

II Prize
2014
174
Marrs International Spell Bee (State Level)
Irene Mary Sam(XI)
I Prize
2014
175
Sargezza Inter School Quiz

Dan Tony

Sanal Simon

III Prize
2014
176
Bishop Kureethara Memorial Inter School Quiz

Azeem Ismail

Gatham Sreevatsan (XI)

II Prize
2014
177
District Elocution Competition (Beauty without Cruelty)
Salma Saheer (IX)
I Prize
2014
178
SOF Cyber Olympiad
Albart Jose
II Rank (State)
2014
179
FIITJEE SOUTH ZONE Maths & Science Scholarship Exam
Asha Jose
I Rank
2014
180
FIITJEE SOUTH ZONE Science Scholarship Exam
Stevin Soni
III Rank
2014
181
Ashika Handwiritng (State Level)
Rosenna Francis
I Prize
2014
182
District Roller Skating Championships

Emmanuel Antony Elenjimittom (XI)

Sneha JizDona Kenny

Individual Champions
2014
183
CBSE South Zone Roller Skating, Hyderabad
Emmanuel Antony Elenjimittom (XI)
Silver & Bronze
2014
184
CBSE National Roller Skating, Sonepet, Haryana
Emmanuel Antony Elenjimittom (XI)
Participation
2014
185
CBSE Cluster VI Athletics (400 mts.)(Under 19)
Sharath Sebastian
Bronze
2014
186
All Kerala Munshi Meet Athletics Championship Senior Boys (800 & 1500mts)
Jilin Antony (IX)
2 Gold medals
2014
187
Archbishop Attipetty Shuttle Badminton Tournament

Over all Champions
2014
188
ASSISI CUP
School Team
WINNERS
2014
189
Zee Brain CaféScience Exhibition South Zone Region, Bangalore
Vishnu Binoj
WINNER
2014
190
Zee Brain CaféScience Exhibition nationals , Mumbai
Vishnu Binoj
Participation
2014
191
Marrs International Spell Bee (International Finals held at Dubai)
Irene Mary Sam
WINNER(Scholarship or Rs. 2 Lakhs)
2015
192
Pathanjali Yoga Competition (District)
School Team
II Prize
2015
193
Archbishop Attipetty Shuttle Badminton Tournament

Over all Champions
2015
194
CBSE South Zone Badminton, Belgaum (under 19 Girls)

4th Position
2015
195
NAVA FETE, Nava Nirman School Inter-School Fest

Over- all Champions Trophy
2015
196
Graham Staines Memorial Quiz

Sunil Simon

Nainu Oomen

1 Prize
2015
197
HINDU Newspaper Essay Writing Competition on APJ Abdul Kalam
Rudin K. Saju
II Prize
2015
198
District Roller Skating Championships

Shan Harold
Ashrin Saira Paul

Harish G
Emmanuel Antony

Selected for State level
2015
199
Viswadeepti Inter - School Badminton Tournament
Isaac Alias (XI)
Roshan Victor (IX)
Riya Joseph (X)
Aangelin Maria Paul (X)
WINNERS
2015
200
Visio , Vimalagiri Public School, Kothamangalam

Runners Up Trophy
2015
201
DROMOS 2015, Marthoma Pub School, Inter-school Fest

WINNERS
2015
202
Inter-school Karate Championship (Bhavans, Newsprint)

Ritika Simson (IX) 1stDan Black Belt 

Champion of Champions
2015
203
SOF National Cyber Olympiad
Joan Rose Kattikaran (VIII)
Medal of Excellenc 3rd State Rank
2015
204
CBSE South Zone Roller Skating, Hyderabad

Adithy E Ajith (XII)

Emmanuel Antony Elenjimittom (XII)

Silver 2 Bronze
2015
205
CBSE Nationals Roller Skating, Vadodara

Adithy E Ajith (XII)

Emmanuel Antony Elenjimittom (XII)

Participation
2015
2015
2015

Derrik Antony

Liya Clara

Milind Samban

Angel Mary Kootungal

1st International Rank

1st International Rank

2nd International Rank

3rd International Rank

2016
207
SOF International Company Secretaries Olympiad

Emi Martin

Lariat Mariya T J

Sneha Rose

Dona Jos

1st Zonal Rank

4th Zonal Rank

6th ZonalRank

8th Zonal Rank

2016
208
Graham Staines Memorial Inter - School Quiz

Nainu Oomen

Adwaid M

I Prize
2016
209
Nava Ruchi Cookery Challenge

III Prize
2016
210
Sell Me the Answer TV Quiz Programme
Adwaid M
Selection and prize money of Rs. 41,750/-
2016
211
Bhavans Varuna Power Point Contest

Richa Binu Jose

Fidha Md. Thayib (VIII)

I Prize
2016
212
Insignia Fest
School Band
I Prize
2016
213
CBSE District Kalotsav Monoact (II) Digital Painting (II) Folk Dance (Boys) (II) Group Dance (II) Malayalam Extempore (IV) Guitar (IV) Thiruvathira (IV) Patriotic Song (Common)

Alvina Clement

Niranjan Das

Kaushik

Seba Anna Simon

Ashil Kandapath

I Prize

I Prize

I Prize

II Prize

II Prize

II Prize

II Prize

III Prize Participated in State Festival also

2016
214
ASSISI CUP

WINNERS
2016
215
Archbishop Attipetty Inter School Badminton

WINNERS
2016
216
District Roller Skating Championship
Shan Harold (VI)
2 Gold , 1 Silver Individual Champion
2016
217
Viswadeepti Inter - School Badminton Tournament

Isaac Alias (XII)

MS Sanjay (XII)

Roshan Victor (X)

Arjun Pradeep (IX)

Abhishek S. (V)

Riya Joseph (XI)

Aangelin Maria Paul (XI)

Gopika (X)

Ann Mary (X)

WINNERS
2016
218
Visio , Vimalagiri Public School, Kothamangalam

Isaac Alias (XII)

MS Sanjay (XII)
 Roshan Victor (X)

Arjun Pradeep (IX)

Abhishek S. (V)
 Riya Joseph (XI)

Aangelin Maria Paul (XI)

Gopika (X)

Ann Mary (X)

WINNERS
2016
219
Chavara Darsan CMI Inter School Badminton Tournament

Isaac Alias (XII)

MS Sanjay (XII)

Roshan Victor (X)

Arjun Pradeep (IX)

Abhishek S. (V)

Riya Joseph (XI)

Aangelin Maria Paul (XI)

Gopika (X)

Ann Mary (X)

WINNERS
2016
220
Rajagiri Inter school Shuttle Badminton Tournament

Isaac Alias (XII)

MS Sanjay (XII)

Roshan Victor (X)

Arjun Pradeep (IX)

Abhishek S. (V)

Riya Joseph (XI)

Aangelin Maria Paul (XI)

Gopika (X)

Ann Mary (X)

WINNERS
2016
221
SOF International English Olympiad

Claire Rose Pereira (I)

Teresa Suresh (IV)

1 Rank (International Level)
2017
222
PCM Scholarship Exam
Paul Shibu (I)
Gold Medal (National)
2017
223
Sathyadeepam National Scholarship
Adith Ajith Gopan (IV)
1st Rank (National)
2017
224
PCM Scholarship Exam

DISTRICT TOPPER SCHOOL AWARD
2017
225
FRESCO (Rajagiri Christu Jayanti School) Inter School Fest
Rishmitha Ramesh (VII)
Best Artist Award
2017
226
VISTA (Rajagiri Public School ) Inter School Fest

Shirley James (XII)

Amreej Arshad (XII)

Akhila Unnikrishnan (IX)

Lydia Mary (IX)

Jodis T. J.

1 Prize (Cooking & Embroidery) I Prize (Triathlon)
2017
227
DC International Book Fair Painting Competition
Maria Josephine (VIII)
II Prize
2017
228
FABULA (Rajagiri Higher Sec. School)
Aangelin Maria Paul & Olin Rose (XII)
I Prize (Vegetable Carving)
2017
229
NIRANTHARA (Amritha Medical College) Inter School / College Quiz

Chris Alex & Edward Leon

Alstin Wilson & Franco Joe

II Prize

III Prize

2017
230
Graham Stuart Staines Memorial Quiz
Adwaid M. & Nainu Oomen
II Prize
2017
231
Vidyodaya School Camp

Joby T Roy (VIII)

Malavika M Nair

Champion Cross Country Race

Best Adventure Camper

2017
232
CBSE DISTRICT KALOTSAV Folk Dance (II) Bharatanatyam (II) Digital Painting (II) English Elocution (II) Gutiar (III) Hindi Extempore (III) English Versification (III) Malayalam Extempore (IV) Oil Painting (IV) Power Point Presentation (IV) Malayalam Short Story (IV) MIME (V)

Kaushik Kaushik

Niranjan Das

Gayathri Binoj

Avathar R Nair

Richa Binu

Jose Maria Josephine

Seba AnnaSimon

Deepak Paul

B. Lakshmi & Salma Saheer

Lizbel Jose

Karthik Krishna & Team 

I Prize

I Prize

II Prize

II Prize

I Prize

I Prize

II Prize

I Prize

I Prize

II Prize

II Prize

III Prize

2017
233

CBSE STATE KALOTSAV Guitar(IV)

Folk Dance 

Avathar R Nair

Kaushik

III Prize

III Prize

2017
234
CBSE Athletics Nationals Vadodara

Bharath P Menon

Abel Zachariah

Participation
2017
235
Archbishop Attipetty Shuttle Badminton Tournament

WINNERS
2017
236
CBSE South Zone Badminton Tournament Bangalore
Aangelin Maria Paul & Riya Joseph
III Position
2017
237
State Level Badminton Tournament, Ettumanur
Gowri Krishna P R
1st Prize
2017
238
Viswadeepti Inter - School Badminton Tournament

WINNERS
2017
239
Visio , Vimalagiri Public School, Kothamangalam

WINNERS
2017
240
Vimalagiri All Kerala Inter - school Tournament, Kothamangalam

WINNERS
2017
241
Mar- Athanasius Badminton Tournament, 24Kothamangalam

WINNERS
2017
242
Ernakulam District Junior Soft Ball Tournament
8 students selected to District Team

2017
243
National Junior Soft Ball Tournament (Andhra Pradesh)
Amit Sam Louis (VII)
Team Member
2017
244
State level Roller Skating Championship

Aangelin Maria Paul

Sneha Jiz

Participation
2017
245
National Green Olympiad
Angel Mary Koottungal (V)
Merit Certificate
2017
246
PCM Scholarship Exam
Adithya J George (VII)
Gold Medal in Class VII
2018
247
PCM Scholarship Exam
Jeswin Jose (VI)
Bronze Medal in Class VI
2018
248
PCM Scholarship Exam

DISTRICT TOPPER SCHOOL AWARD
2018
249
Kishore Vaigyanik Protsahan Yojana (KVPY)
A. Abhinav Jith (XI)
SCHOLARSHIP HOLDER
2018
250
Regional Mathematical Olympiad (State Level)
Rohith Robin (XI)
II Rank
2018
251
NSS Scholarship Exam
Chethana S J (VII)
Best Student Award
2018
252
NSS SCHOLARSHIP EXAM

BEST SCHOOL AWARD
2018
253
PANACHE 2018 St Teresa’s College Fest

Richa Binu Jose

Fidha

Avathar R Nair

U Pournamy

Maria Josephine

I (Art Appreciation)

II (Art Appreciation)

II (Comic Strip)

II (Photography)

III (Mughachithram)

2018
254
ECUMENICAL CHRIS FEST

Thejus John Panicker

Rosmy Geo

Jimmy T Roy

Binil Antony

I (Elocution - Mal) II(Elocution - Mal) II( Bible Quiz) II ( Bible Quiz)
2018
255
ALBERTIAN EDUCATION EXPO

Adwaid M.

Rohit Robin

Nainu Oommen

II

II

III

2018
256
BALAJANASAKHYAM - Sargotsav

Chritina Alex

Jeswin Jose

Neha Jijo

Niya Tharakan

Rishmitha Ramesh

Ann Maria Cyriac

I (Light Music)

II(Versification Eng)

II(Recitation Mal)

II (Versification -Mal)

II (Short Story Eng.)

II (Versification -Mal)

2018
257
KABBADI (CBSE CLUSTER XI)

II RUNNERS UP
2018
258
THROWBALL (NALANADA PUB SCHOOL)

II RUNNERS UP
2018
259
FOOTBALL - CHINMAYA CUP

I RUNNERS’ UP
2018
260
ARCHBISHOP ATTIPETTY SHUTTLE BADMINTON

WINNERS
2018
261
MARRS INTERNATIONAL SPELLING BEE (Inter School)

Yohann B Fernandez (II)

Aabha Johny (III)

Rishmitha Ramesh (VIII)

I Prize

I Prize

2018
262
THE HINDU ( Teachers Day Essay Writing Competition)
Shwetha Teresa George
I Prize
2018
263
BALAJANASAKHYAM - SARGOTSAV

Mariya Baby Nedungadan (III)

Keziah Joby (IV)

Maria Treesa T J (VI)

Maria Josephine (IX)

Fidha Md. Thayeb (X)

Nirmal Pious (X)

II-Recitation (Mal )

II -Patriotic Song

II -Light Music

II - Patriotic Song

II -VersificationEng.

II -Short Story Eng

I- Recitation Mal 

2018
264
LIBRARY COUNCIL (SUB - DISTRICT)
Flemi Rose (VI)

III -Cartoon

III -Naadanpattu

2018
265
RIZ MIZUND All Kerala U - 15 Badminton Tournament
Shehil Mohammed

I - singles

I -Doubles

2018
266
Alapuzha District Badminton Tournament
Aaromal M Binny
Runner - Up
2018
267
SMAASH 2K18 Vimalagir Badminton Tournament
Girls singles & Doubles
WINNERS
2018
268
Mar Athanasius badminton Tournament
Gowri Krishna T R (X)
III - Singles
2018
269
Kerala State Badminton Championship, TVM & All Kerala Ranking tournament, Kottayam&
Gowri Krishna T R (X)
Doubles - II Singles - III
2018
270
Pathanamathitta Dist Championship
Gowri Krishna T R (X)
Singles & Doubles - WINNER
2018
271
Pnb Metlife Junior Badminton (South Zone)
Abhishek S. (VI)
WINNER
2018
272
Savithri Devi Saboo Memorial (State)
Abhishek S. (VI)
Singles Winner Doubles - II
2018
273
TDBSA Badminton (State)
Abhishek S. (VI)
Singles Winner Doubles - II
2018
274
TDBSA (Trissur District)
Abhishek S. (VI)
Singles - II Doubles - Winner
2018
275
Oxford Toss Badminton (State )
Abhishek S. (VI)
Singles - Winner Doubles - Runner
2018
276
Ernakulam District Badminton Tournament
Abhishek S. (VI)
U- 13 Singles & Doubles - Winner U-15 Doubles - II
2018





277
Team Championship & Open STATE Tournament, TVM

Singles - Winner

Doubles - II

Team - I

2018
278
MINI DISTRICT ATHLETIC MEET

Irene Johny(IV)

Abram Saahil (IV)

Ehreen Shaheen (VI)

Geoan N B (VIII)

Abi Jaison (VII)

100 mts - I

50 mts - II

50 mts - I

100 mts - III

100 mts- II

600 mts - II

2018
279
MUNSHI Athletics Meet

Irene Johny(IV)

Ehreen Shaheen (VI)

Abi Jaison (VII)

Abel Antony

 Jove B John

Abi Jaison

100 mts - I

 50 mts- III

200 mts - II

100 mts - III

100 mts - I

600 mts - I

4 x 100 mts.Relay - III

2018
280
CBSE ATLETICS MEET (CLUSTER XI)
Abi Jaison

100 mts. - I

200 mts - I Individual Champion (U-14)

2018
281
ROLLER SKATING (District)

M. Mahila Shree (VI)

Ralvin Dominic (VI)

3 & 5 km - III

500 mts.- III

2018
282
ROLLER SKATING (STATE)
M. Mahila Shree (VI) (U- 13)
1500 mts. - II
2018
283
Karate - Inter - School Chamiponship
Navyasree K A (VII)
III
2018
284
LIBRARY COUNCIL (SUB - DISTRICT)
Flemi Rose (VI)

Cartoon - III

Naadanpattu - III

2018
285
Inter - School Short film competition - DELUGE
Karthik Krishna M & team
II
2018
286
SWIMMING - All Kerala Aquatic Chamiponship
Albin James (IX)
Relay - II
2018
287
MARRS INTERNATIONAL SPELLING BEE (STATE)

Aabha Johny

Rishmitha Ramesh

III Rank

IV Rank

2019
289
Amritha Medical College Inter School & College Quiz (Cancer Day)

WINNERS
2019
290
ECUMENICAL CHRIS FEST
Rosmy Geo
Elocution Mal -I
2019
291
INTERNATIONAL SPACE SCIENCE ESSAYWRITING COMPETITION (GO4GURU.COM)
SHIVANI SUMESH
BEST PERFORMER
2019
292
MATHS EXPO - St. Albert’s College
Joby T Roy & Roshan Manoj Shone Stephen & Surya S.

I

II 

2019

Assisi Copyright© 2019. All right reserved.